Tetyana Pavlyuh
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 2 years
- Graduated from: State University Of New York Downstate Medical Center
- Graduation year: 2019
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1982249868
Tetyana Pavlyuh FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1117 Brighton Beach Avenue 2nd Floor in Brooklyn, NY 11235. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Depression, General Care, Hypertension, Insomnia, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982249868. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 998-9900. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Tetyana Pavlyuh, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tetyana Pavlyuh.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Tetyana Pavlyuh is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Atlantic Medical Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK DOWNSTATE MEDICAL CENTER
Graduated in 2019Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 11 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2601 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3039 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2601 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2769 Coney Island Avenue Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2601 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 470 Seaview Avenue Staten Island, 10305, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2829 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3209 Coney Island Avenue Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2204 Voorhies Avenue Brooklyn, 11235, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2601 Ocean Parkway Brooklyn, 11235, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Tetyana Pavlyuh treat?
Tetyana Pavlyuh provides treatment for Arthritis, Depression, General Care, Hypertension, Insomnia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Does Tetyana Pavlyuh have affiliation with practices?
Tetyana Pavlyuh is affiliated with Atlantic Medical.
Where can you meet with Tetyana Pavlyuh?
Tetyana Pavlyuh's office is located at 1117 Brighton Beach Avenue 2nd Floor in Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Does Tetyana Pavlyuh accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tetyana Pavlyuh accepts insurance.